§201. Role of court in administration of trust
                  1.
                                Intervention.
                                The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.
                [PL 2003, c. 618, Pt. A, §1 (NEW); PL 2003, c. 618, Pt. A, §2 (AFF).]
                  2.
                                Continuing judicial supervision.
                                A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court.
                  3.
                                Matter involving trust's administration.
                                A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights.
                [PL 2003, c. 618, Pt. A, §1 (NEW); PL 2003, c. 618, Pt. A, §2 (AFF).]
                        SECTION HISTORY
            PL 2003, c. 618, §A1 (NEW). PL 2003, c. 618, §A2 (AFF).