New Search
Summary
Actions
Bill Text and Other Docs
Committee Info
Title & Section
Amendments
Sponsors
Roll-calls
Subjects

State of Maine Legislature

Sponsors of LD 911

Bill Info
LD 911 (SP 265)
"An Act To Authorize a General Fund Bond Issue To Promote Land Conservation, Working Waterfronts, Water Access and Outdoor Recreation"
Sponsored by Senator Catherine Breen

Sponsors and Cosponsors
Sponsored By: Senator Catherine BREEN of Cumberland
Cosponsored By: Representative Robert ALLEY of Beals
Representative Betty AUSTIN of Skowhegan
Representative Susan AUSTIN of Gray
Representative Christopher BABBIDGE of Kennebunk
Representative Shawn BABINE of Scarborough
Representative Donna BAILEY of Saco
Representative Pinny BEEBE-CENTER of Rockland
Senator Russell BLACK of Franklin
Representative Mark BLIER of Buxton
Representative Lydia BLUME of York
Representative Michael BRENNAN of Portland
Representative Heidi BROOKS of Lewiston
Representative Mark BRYANT of Windham
Representative Christopher CAIAZZO of Scarborough
Representative Barbara CARDONE of Bangor
Representative Anne CARNEY of Cape Elizabeth
Senator Michael CARPENTER of Aroostook
Senator Everett CARSON of Cumberland
Senator Justin CHENETTE of York
Senator Benjamin CHIPMAN of Cumberland
Senator Ned CLAXTON of Androscoggin
Representative Benjamin COLLINGS of Portland
Representative Janice COOPER of Yarmouth
Representative Patrick COREY of Windham
Representative Margaret CRAVEN of Lewiston
Senator Scott CYRWAY of Kennebec
Representative Matthea DAUGHTRY of Brunswick
Representative Diane DENK of Kennebunk
Senator Susan DESCHAMBAULT of York
Senator Bill DIAMOND of Cumberland
Senator James DILL of Penobscot
Representative Janice DODGE of Belfast
Representative Donna DOORE of Augusta
Representative Victoria DOUDERA of Camden
Representative Michelle DUNPHY of Old Town
Representative Jeffrey EVANGELOS of Friendship
Representative Richard FARNSWORTH of Portland
Senator Bradlee FARRIN of Somerset
Representative Jessica FAY of Raymond
Representative Ryan FECTEAU of Biddeford
Senator Robert FOLEY of York
Representative Victoria FOLEY of Biddeford
Representative Drew GATTINE of Westbrook
Representative Lori GRAMLICH of Old Orchard Beach
Senator Geoffrey GRATWICK of Penobscot
Representative Nicole GROHOSKI of Ellsworth
Representative James HANDY of Lewiston
Representative Thom HARNETT of Gardiner
Representative Matthew HARRINGTON of Sanford
Representative Allison HEPLER of Woolwich
Senator Erin HERBIG of Waldo
Representative Craig HICKMAN of Winthrop
Representative Norman HIGGINS of Dover-Foxcroft
Representative Daniel HOBBS of Wells
Representative Henry INGWERSEN of Arundel
President Troy JACKSON of Aroostook
Representative Erik JORGENSEN of Portland
Representative Dennis KESCHL of Belgrade
Representative MaryAnne KINNEY of Knox
Representative H. LANDRY of Farmington
Senator Mark LAWRENCE of York
Senator Louis LUCHINI of Hancock
Representative Peter LYFORD of Eddington
Representative John MARTIN of Eagle Lake
Representative Roland MARTIN of Sinclair
Representative Thomas MARTIN of Greene
Representative Anne-Marie MASTRACCIO of Sanford
Representative Ann MATLACK of St. George
Representative Chloe MAXMIN of Nobleboro
Representative David McCREA of Fort Fairfield
Representative Joyce McCREIGHT of Harpswell
Representative Genevieve McDONALD of Stonington
Representative Michele MEYER of Eliot
Senator Rebecca MILLETT of Cumberland
Senator David MIRAMANT of Knox
Representative Matthew MOONEN of Portland
Representative Victoria MORALES of South Portland
Representative Joshua MORRIS of Turner
Representative Margaret O'NEIL of Saco
Representative Sarah PEBWORTH of Blue Hill
Representative Ann PEOPLES of Westbrook
Representative Anne PERRY of Calais
Representative Teresa PIERCE of Falmouth
Representative William PLUECKER of Warren
Senator Matthew POULIOT of Kennebec
Representative Lois RECKITT of South Portland
Representative Tiffany ROBERTS-LOVELL of South Berwick
Representative Deane RYKERSON of Kittery
Senator Heather SANBORN, H. of Cumberland
Senator Linda SANBORN, L. of Cumberland
Representative John SCHNECK of Bangor
Representative Thomas SKOLFIELD of Weld
Representative Stephen STANLEY of Medway
Representative Paul STEARNS of Guilford
Representative Holly STOVER of Boothbay
Representative Rachel TALBOT ROSS of Portland
Representative Denise TEPLER of Topsham
Representative Maureen TERRY of Gorham
Representative Ralph TUCKER of Brunswick
Representative William TUELL of East Machias
Senator Eloise VITELLI of Sagadahoc
Representative Charlotte WARREN of Hallowell
Senator David WOODSOME of York
Representative Stanley ZEIGLER of Montville

Related Links