State of Maine Legislature

Rollcall for H Roll-call #24: LD 181 (HP 144)

Overview
Date:  March 26, 2019
Motion:  ACC MAJ OUGHT NOT TO PASS REP
Number of Yeas Required:  71
Outcome:  PREVAILS
Tallies:  Yeas (Y): 79, Nays (N): 61, Absent (X): 9, Excused (E): 1

Details
Member Party Vote       Member Party Vote
ACKLEY of Monmouth C Y       JOHANSEN of Monticello R Y
ALLEY of Beals D Y       JORGENSEN of Portland D N
ANDREWS of Paris R Y       KESCHL of Belgrade R Y
ARATA of New Gloucester R Y       KESSLER of South Portland D N
AUSTIN of Skowhegan D N       KINNEY of Knox R Y
AUSTIN of Gray R Y       KORNFIELD of Bangor D N
BABBIDGE of Kennebunk D Y       KRYZAK of Acton R X
BABINE of Scarborough D N       LANDRY of Farmington D N
BAILEY of Saco D N       LOCKMAN of Bradley R Y
BEEBE-CENTER of Rockland D N       LYFORD of Eddington R Y
BERRY of Bowdoinham D N       MADIGAN of Waterville D Y
BICKFORD of Auburn R Y       MAREAN of Hollis I Y
BLIER of Buxton R Y       MARTIN of Eagle Lake D Y
BLUME of York D N       MARTIN of Sinclair D Y
BRADSTREET of Vassalboro R Y       MARTIN of Greene R Y
BRENNAN of Portland D N       MASON of Lisbon R Y
BROOKS of Lewiston D N       MASTRACCIO of Sanford D Y
BRYANT of Windham D N       MATLACK of St. George D N
CAIAZZO of Scarborough D N       MAXMIN of Nobleboro D N
CAMPBELL of Orrington R X       McCREA of Fort Fairfield D Y
CARDONE of Bangor D Y       McCREIGHT of Harpswell D N
CARNEY of Cape Elizabeth D Y       McDONALD of Stonington D X
CEBRA of Naples R Y       McLEAN of Gorham D N
CLOUTIER of Lewiston D N       MELARAGNO of Auburn D N
COLLINGS of Portland D N       MEYER of Eliot D N
COOPER of Yarmouth D N       MILLETT of Waterford R Y
COREY of Windham R Y       MOONEN of Portland D N
COSTAIN of Plymouth R Y       MORALES of South Portland D Y
CRAVEN of Lewiston D N       MORRIS of Turner R Y
CROCKETT of Portland D N       NADEAU of Winslow D X
CUDDY of Winterport D N       O'CONNOR of Berwick R Y
CURTIS of Madison R Y       O'NEIL of Saco D N
DAUGHTRY of Brunswick D N       ORDWAY of Standish R Y
DENK of Kennebunk D N       PEBWORTH of Blue Hill D N
DENNO of Cumberland D X       PEOPLES of Westbrook D N
DeVEAU of Caribou R X       PERKINS of Oakland R Y
DEVIN of Newcastle D E       PERRY of Calais D N
DILLINGHAM of Oxford R Y       PERRY of Bangor D Y
DODGE of Belfast D N       PICKETT of Dixfield R Y
DOLLOFF of Rumford R Y       PIERCE of Falmouth D Y
DOORE of Augusta D X       PLUECKER of Warren I N
DOUDERA of Camden D N       PRESCOTT of Waterboro R Y
DRINKWATER of Milford R Y       RECKITT of South Portland D N
DUNPHY of Old Town D N       REED of Carmel R Y
EVANGELOS of Friendship I N       RILEY of Jay D Y
FARNSWORTH of Portland D N       RISEMAN of Harrison U N
FAULKINGHAM of Winter Harbor R Y       ROBERTS of South Berwick D X
FAY of Raymond D Y       RUDNICKI of Fairfield R Y
FECTEAU of Augusta R Y       RYKERSON of Kittery D N
FECTEAU of Biddeford D N       SAMPSON of Alfred R Y
FOLEY of Biddeford D N       SCHNECK of Bangor D Y
FOSTER of Dexter R Y       SHARPE of Durham D Y
GATTINE of Westbrook D N       SHEATS of Auburn D N
GIDEON of Freeport D N       SKOLFIELD of Weld R Y
GRAMLICH of Old Orchard Beach D N       STANLEY of Medway D Y
GRIFFIN of Levant R Y       STEARNS of Guilford R Y
GRIGNON of Athens R Y       STETKIS of Canaan R Y
GROHOSKI of Ellsworth D N       STEWART of Presque Isle R Y
HAGGAN of Hampden R Y       STOVER of Boothbay D Y
HALL of Wilton R Y       STROM of Pittsfield R Y
HANDY of Lewiston D N       SWALLOW of Houlton R Y
HANINGTON of Lincoln R Y       SYLVESTER of Portland D N
HANLEY of Pittston R Y       TALBOT ROSS of Portland D N
HARNETT of Gardiner D N       TEPLER of Topsham D N
HARRINGTON of Sanford R Y       TERRY of Gorham D N
HEAD of Bethel R X       THERIAULT of China R Y
HEPLER of Woolwich D N       TIPPING of Orono D N
HICKMAN of Winthrop D N       TUCKER of Brunswick D Y
HIGGINS of Dover-Foxcroft I Y       TUELL of East Machias R Y
HOBBS of Wells D Y       VEROW of Brewer D N
HUBBELL of Bar Harbor D Y       WADSWORTH of Hiram R Y
HUTCHINS of Penobscot R Y       WARREN of Hallowell D N
HYMANSON of York D Y       WHITE of Waterville D Y
INGWERSEN of Arundel D N       WHITE of Mars Hill R Y
JAVNER of Chester R Y       ZEIGLER of Montville D Y